Home  Local Businesses  Local Government  Civic Organizations  Local Schools  Neighborhoods 
My York County!
Internet Directory
York County Calendar
Our Library
York County Forums
York County Polls & Surveys
York County Classifieds
York County Photo Albums

Nov 22, 2017
Made possible by:

Marcs pressure washing icon v2

Around York County





The West Point Middle and High School has announced its second six-weeks honor rolls. They are as follows:

West Point Middle School
Grade 6-
Jaleesa Amis, Ridge Bristow, Jamie Brooks, Katherine Broughton, Katelyn Carey, Noel Cline, Paul Croston, Stephanie Davis, Savio Duong, Kristopher Harrell, Ragan Hart, Robert Hart, Aransas Hostvedt, Ned King, Tracy Milby.
Kerbi Modr, Kelly Moncure, John B. Murray, Johnny Nein, Maggie Rehim, Nicholas Roy, Dustin See, Hunter Shreaves, Sarah Simmons, Erin Swanson, Allyson Sweet, Charles Tench, Olivia Thorndike and Daniel Wyatt.
Grade 7- Joseph Banks, Rachel Bohannon, Cabell Bondurant, Kristen Bruhn, Lisa Bunch, Lath Carpenter, Jeff Coates, Carter Evans, Ashley Eveland, Samantha Fary, Vincent Feucht, Amber Forrest.
Elizabeth Gwathmey, Carla Haurand, Derek Hodges, Mark Kemp, Jessica Manasco, Joseph Myrick, Ellen Nein, Brittany Nice, Russell Redmond, Richard Stukes and Matthew Swedo.
Grade 8- Anita Bailey, Brenan Black, Michael Boone, Lauren Brizendine, B.J. Bui, Devin Caldwell, Timothy Caldwell, Robert Dill, Michelle Dorsey, Lauren Erkhart, Ashley Haurand, Meghan Haynes, Morgan Hembree, Kenneth Hilton.
Shauna Marriott, Megan Nuttall, Jennifer Redmond, Addie Simmons, Brandt Stitzer, Emily Temple, Justin Tench, Brett Varboncoeur, Luke Williams and Glenn Wright.

West Point High School

Honor Roll
(At Least 3.0)
Grade 9-
Paul Arsenovic, Casey Dunn, Jarrett Elliott, Ria Gray, Kevin Greene, Bryce Harrison, Trent Heath, April Rodgers, Andrew Taylor, Brian Todd, David Welch and Leanne White.
Grade 10- Gary Beasley, Drew Copland, Jeremy Dice, Harvey Heath, George Hersey, Matthew Jordan, Owen Kemp, Courtney Marshall, Tyler Mickley, Katie Norman, Amber Parker, Dana Presgraves, Heather Pugh, Cherelle Walden and Ashton Williams.
Grade 11- Jason Bailey, Kelly Bohannon, Eric Brown, Natalie Hanks, Kelli McKown, Cassie Norman, Katie Roberts, Montana Saunders, Adam Taylor and Ian Zimmerman.
Grade 12- Brandon Beasley, Fei Chen, Matthew Sadler and Stefanie Williams.
Principal's Academic Award
(At Least 3.5)
Grade 9-
Robert Alley, Jackson Barrow, Ryan Buckley, Michael Buffa, Terry Clancy, Christine Crawford, Lauren Fudela, Emily Genevicz, Patrick Hicks, Laurie King, Lane Medlin, Michelle Morris.
Nathan Nelson, Courtney Popelka, Michael Quell, Ashley Randolph, Scott Smith, Kenny Tate, Kristina Williamson and Sheay Wilson.
Grade 10- Marie Carpenter, Evan Chirgotis, Danny Coates, Hunter Coleman, Jarad Hudgins, Stacy Longest, Evan Skinner, Thomas Whitesell and Mary A. Williams.
Grade 11- Candice Bartlam, Britni Clark, Melilssa Gibson, Nick Kurfees, Jessica Milby, Rusty Richardson, Alex Salinsky, Danielle Seward and Charles White.
Grade 12- Daniel Ashworth, Holly Best, Kristinne Brown, Stephen Brown, Nadene Campbell, Chase Evansl, Kimberly Goude, Kathryn Robinson, Laurel Thompson, Waring Trible, Marquita Warren, Lorie Wilson and Tracee Wilson.
Superintendent's Academic Award
(At Least 4.0)
Grade 9-
Laura Addison, David Bohannon, Rachel Bray, Jennifer Cox, Julie Cross, Ashleigh Dye, Jordan Gulley, Benjamin Gwathmey, Kathleen Harrell, Audrey Haurand, Amanda Myrick, Hien Nguyen, Allana Nice, Michael Oliver, Meg Roberts and Ben Wills.
Grade 10- Elizabeth Alley, Jill Ashworth, Julia Bunch, Jason Coleman, Whitney Cross, Amanda Dorsey, John Elliot, Nicholas Feucht, Hope Sanders, Rachel St. John and Claire Whitley.
Grade 11- Will Altemus, Britney Ball, Kendall Brooks, Clay Cade, Justin Castonguay, Jason Clancy, Katrina Forrest, Nicholas Fudela, Melanie Goins, Chip Lindenmayer, Erika Marriott, Jessica Medlen, Melissa Medlen, Ketan Patel, Tiffany Sedberry, Ben Taylor, Kendall Thurston, Tiffany Webb and Erin Wilson.
Grade 12- Stephanie Ashley, Feng Chen, Katie Chirgotis, Robert Coates, Mary Copland, Cordon Davis, Angela Dicianno, Josh Gulley, Casey Harper, Adrienne Hicks, Matthew Kennedy, Scott Kupiec, Josh Mickley, Bryant Phillips, Jennifer Racioppi, Clay Roy, Ashley Selden, Megan Temple, Skannon Thurston and Sarah Williams.

 

Compliments of: West Point eVillage - Visit our site


Terms of Service -  Privacy Policy -  Contact Us -  FAQs -  Guestbook -  About Us
Copyright © 2017 YorkCountyVA.org All rights reserved.
Use of this site constitutes your agreement with the Terms of Service.
Graphic design by: GrapiX Patterns